Phone: 253-351-9095
LOCAL 302
Fall Class Schedule 2019
Updated On: Jul 26, 2019

RENTON TECHNICAL COLLEGE      

Call (425) 235-2352 for more information and registration.

Boiler Operator Licensing 3 & 4         Jackson

Sat                  8:00am to 4:30pm                 7 cr

Start 09/28/19                               End 12/07/19

Boiler Operator Refresher                    Chapin

Sat                 10:00am to 6:30pm              8 hrs

Start 11/09/19                               End 11/09/19

Start 12/07/19                               End 12/07/19

Introduction to Welding                         Stuart                        

T/TH              5:30pm to 9:30pm                 4 cr

Start 09/24/19                               End 12/12/19

Intermediate Welding                             Stuart

T/TH              5:30pm to 9:30pm                 4 cr

Start 09/24/19                               End 12/12/19           

Basic HVAC & Refrigeration Systems  

Al-Kinani

Sat                 8:00am to 12:00pm                4 cr

Start 09/28/19                               End 12/07/19

No Class 11/9/19 & 11/30/19

Basic HVAC & Refrigeration Electrical

Schematics                                       Al-Kinani

Sat                 12:30pm to 4:30pm                4 cr

Start 09/28/19                               End 12/07/19

No Class 11/9/19 & 11/30/19

Basic Electricity (P&M Elect 1)           Meakin

M/W              6:00pm to 10:00pm                7 cr

Start 09/23/19                               End 12/11/19

No Class 10/23/2019

P&M Maintenance – Electrical II        Meakin

T/TH             6:00pm to 10:00pm                7 cr

Start 09/24/19                               End 12/12/19

No Class 11/28/19

P&M Maintenance – Electrical III           Staff

Sat                  7:30am to 2:00pm                 6 cr

Start 09/28/19                               End 12/07/19

No Class 11/9/19 & 11/30/19

BATES TECHNICAL COLLEGE

Call 253-680-7402 for more information.

Operating Engineers Class Grade I & II

T/W                5:30pm to 9:30pm                 6 cr

Start 09/24/19                               End 12/11/19

Boiler Fireman Class III & IV

Sat                  8:00am to 4:00pm             96 hrs

Start 09/28/19                               End 01/11/20

Boiler Operator Refresher

None for Fall Quarter

Sustainable Custodial Housekeeping

Sat                  8:30am to 3:30pm             72 hrs

Start 09/28/19                               End 12/14/19

Basic Computer Skills

Sat                  8:00am to 1:00pm             20 hrs

Start 10/5/19                                 End 10/26/19

HVAC, Basic 1

Sat                  8:30am to 3:00pm             60 hrs

Start 09/28/19                               End 12/14/19

Basic Electricity

Sat                  8:00am to 1:00pm             40 hrs

Start 09/28/19                               End 11/23/19

Welding, Basic

Sat                  8:00am to 2:30pm             20 hrs

Start 09/28/19                               End 10/16/19

Business Negotiation &

Collaboration On-Line

Arranged Dates/Times

Start 09/24/19

Registration Deadline                              9/9/19

Introduction to Leadership & Skills

Arranged date and time

Start 09//24/19

Registration Deadline                              9/9/19           

Electrical Trainee Classroom Part 1

T/TH              5:30pm to 9:30pm             12 hrs

Start 10/08/19                               End 10/15/19

Electrical Trainee Classroom Part 2

T/TH              5:30pm to 9:30pm             12 hrs

Start 10/22/19                               End 10/29/19

BATES TECHNICAL COLLEGE (cont’d)

RCW/WAC & Theory

T/TH              5:30pm to 9:30pm             12 hrs

Start 11/12/19                               End 11/19/19

WWSETT SPECIALTY CLASSES                 

Conflict Resolution

Sat                  8:00am to 4:30pm             30 hrs

Start 8/31/19                                  End 9/21/19

To be held at IUOE Local 302 – Auburn Division

Customer Service

Sat                  8:00am to 4:30pm             30 hrs

Start 11/2/19                                 End 11/23/19

To be held at IUOE Local 302 – Auburn Division

WWW.IUOE286.ORG 

                                     


Download:


-
Contact Info
IUOE Local 302
18 E Street SW
Auburn, WA 98001
  253-351-9095

Top of Page image
Powered By UnionActive - Copyright © 2019. All Rights Reserved.